California shutters in Ontario

Made to the measurements you take and shipped anywhere in Ontario. Each city page shows its housing and weather figures and what they mean for your order.
Framed California shutters fitted across a condo window wall, in time-lapse.

In the Toronto area? See California shutters in Toronto and the GTA.

Cities in Ontario with their population and housing figures
CityPopulationHomes built 1980 or earlierDetached houses
Toronto2,794,35658%23%
Ottawa1,017,44944%42%
Mississauga717,96138%37%
Brampton656,48023%53%
Hamilton569,35361%56%
London422,32452%49%
Markham338,50319%56%
Vaughan323,1038%63%
Kitchener256,88549%47%
Windsor229,66068%60%
Oakville213,75927%59%
Richmond Hill202,02215%57%
Burlington186,94847%50%
Oshawa175,38359%56%
Greater Sudbury166,00467%61%
Barrie147,82929%58%
Guelph143,74044%49%
Whitby138,50125%70%
Cambridge138,47948%57%
St. Catharines136,80371%56%
Milton132,97919%57%
Kingston132,48553%48%
Ajax126,66623%65%
Waterloo121,43633%49%
Thunder Bay108,84373%65%
Brantford104,68863%61%
Chatham-Kent103,98874%76%
Clarington101,42727%78%
Pickering99,18631%60%
Niagara Falls94,41561%66%
Newmarket87,94230%60%
Peterborough83,65164%57%
Kawartha Lakes79,24756%84%
Caledon76,58130%81%
Sault Ste. Marie72,05175%65%
Sarnia72,04771%67%
Norfolk County67,49062%83%
Halton Hills62,95146%73%
Aurora62,05722%60%
Welland55,75066%65%
Belleville55,07164%59%
North Bay52,66270%49%
Whitchurch-Stouffville49,86422%74%
Haldimand County49,21656%84%
Cornwall47,84570%49%
Georgina47,64243%83%
Woodstock46,70550%57%
Quinte West46,56062%76%
New Tecumseth43,94832%71%
Innisfil43,32635%90%
Bradford West Gwillimbury42,88024%75%
St. Thomas42,84058%65%
Timmins41,14572%65%
Lakeshore40,41041%92%
Brant39,47450%81%
East Gwillimbury34,63728%81%
Orillia33,41158%56%
Stratford33,23264%53%
Fort Erie32,90162%83%
LaSalle32,72132%84%
Centre Wellington31,09341%73%
Orangeville30,16742%60%
Leamington29,68059%65%
Grimsby28,88342%64%
King27,33338%87%
Woolwich26,99947%76%
Clarence-Rockland26,50529%75%
Lincoln25,71941%70%
Prince Edward County25,70458%86%
Wasaga Beach24,86224%83%
Collingwood24,81140%56%
Strathroy-Caradoc23,87148%73%
Thorold23,81655%69%
Amherstburg23,52450%83%
Tecumseh23,30040%81%
Oro-Medonte23,01744%97%
Essa22,97036%77%
Kingsville22,11956%83%
Brockville22,11672%47%
Springwater21,70138%93%
Owen Sound21,61272%51%
Scugog21,58153%89%
Uxbridge21,55642%81%
Wilmot21,42941%79%
Essex21,21663%85%
Huntsville21,14745%80%
Cobourg20,51952%58%
South Frontenac20,18849%96%
Port Colborne20,03380%71%

Population and housing from Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Price your windows

Pick your look once, add every window, and see each one drawn and priced. Send it to us and we reply with your quote.

Design your shutters