California shutters in Alberta

Made to the measurements you take and shipped anywhere in Alberta. Each city page shows its housing and weather figures and what they mean for your order.
Framed California shutters fitted across a condo window wall, in time-lapse.
Cities in Alberta with their population and housing figures
CityPopulationHomes built 1980 or earlierDetached houses
Calgary1,306,78435%55%
Edmonton1,010,89941%50%
Red Deer100,84434%53%
Strathcona County99,22533%80%
Lethbridge98,40645%63%
Airdrie74,1009%65%
Wood Buffalo72,32621%48%
St. Albert68,23235%70%
Grande Prairie64,14127%62%
Medicine Hat63,27148%63%
Rocky View County41,02824%93%
Spruce Grove37,64520%63%
Leduc34,09427%63%
Parkland County32,20537%89%
Cochrane32,19910%60%
Okotoks30,40511%78%
Fort Saskatchewan27,08831%64%
Grande Prairie County No. 123,76923%78%
Foothills County23,19927%94%
Chestermere22,1633%80%
Beaumont20,88812%80%
Sturgeon County20,06140%90%

Population and housing from Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

Price your windows

Pick your look once, add every window, and see each one drawn and priced. Send it to us and we reply with your quote.

Design your shutters