US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Texas

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Texas: 76 cities on our site, with 6,718,024 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Houston, San Antonio and Dallas. San Marcos has the highest share of apartments and condos (58%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Atascocita is the most house-heavy (88% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 83% of homes in Atascocita, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Texas

Cities in Texas with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Houston1,040,57642%43%51%
San Antonio612,90152%59%37%
Dallas590,23742%41%54%
Austin483,07143%43%50%
Fort Worth373,94857%65%30%
El Paso265,32061%67%26%
Arlington153,13754%60%32%
Corpus Christi136,27958%64%30%
Plano117,68657%60%36%
Lubbock118,14351%65%31%
Laredo84,11164%67%22%
Irving102,51238%39%56%
Garland86,21662%68%28%
Frisco80,35366%69%27%
McKinney77,61764%70%26%
Amarillo89,18860%70%22%
Grand Prairie71,85359%62%30%
Brownsville64,87862%68%24%
Killeen65,79349%61%31%
Denton60,53150%56%38%
Pasadena53,75654%58%36%
Mesquite53,95363%71%26%
McAllen55,38559%64%28%
Waco61,16349%59%38%
Midland57,26065%64%29%
Carrollton54,36559%58%36%
Lewisville54,23746%46%46%
Abilene53,15656%69%25%
Round Rock51,14356%64%33%
Pearland47,56076%79%16%
College Station51,49435%42%49%
The Woodlands46,84373%75%20%
Richardson47,96051%54%42%
League City44,94275%77%20%
Odessa49,87160%63%30%
Beaumont52,43955%66%28%
Allen39,09469%73%24%
Sugar Land39,94680%86%11%
Tyler46,01955%62%32%
New Braunfels44,51765%68%24%
Edinburg39,24253%58%36%
Wichita Falls43,37156%69%27%
Conroe42,43155%56%36%
San Angelo44,17661%70%24%
Atascocita33,87883%88%10%
Temple37,29952%65%30%
Bryan37,23851%55%34%
Mission33,42371%68%16%
Georgetown37,20669%73%22%
Baytown34,12552%59%33%
Longview36,74655%62%32%
Pharr27,08659%58%22%
Flower Mound28,78982%86%11%
Cedar Park29,36467%73%24%
Mansfield26,74072%76%19%
Missouri City28,57782%88%8%
Leander27,00073%82%15%
Harlingen29,59556%60%28%
San Marcos30,34931%35%58%
North Richland Hills28,89763%66%27%
Spring23,54674%86%11%
Pflugerville25,62770%74%21%
Victoria29,04658%62%31%
Rowlett24,21675%83%14%
Euless25,79540%43%48%
Wylie19,51177%83%9%
Kyle21,21867%75%18%
DeSoto21,71870%74%21%
Port Arthur25,63158%69%29%
Texas City23,61857%69%28%
Little Elm19,77870%74%21%
Galveston35,77646%56%41%
Burleson19,21272%81%14%
Rockwall19,32872%78%18%
Grapevine22,88553%54%42%
Granbury6,13460%58%33%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Texas

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track