Holiday Launch Event: Free shipping and paint stage 2 at no extra charge. Until November 30, at 11:59 pm Pacific.

Holiday Launch Event: free shipping and paint upgrade

See the offer
US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

California shutters in British Columbia

Made to the measurements you take and shipped anywhere in British Columbia. Each city page shows its housing and weather figures and what they mean for your order.
Framed California shutters fitted across a condo window wall, in time-lapse.
Cities in British Columbia with their population and housing figures
CityPopulationHomes built 1980 or earlierDetached houses
Vancouver662,24843%15%
Surrey568,32220%33%
Burnaby249,12535%19%
Richmond209,93726%30%
Abbotsford153,52429%37%
Coquitlam148,62530%35%
Kelowna144,57632%43%
Langley Township132,60323%48%
Saanich117,73556%47%
Delta108,45554%56%
Nanaimo99,86339%51%
Kamloops97,90251%50%
Chilliwack93,20334%54%
Victoria91,86764%14%
Maple Ridge90,99029%53%
New Westminster78,91641%14%
Prince George76,70862%58%
Port Coquitlam61,49833%37%
Langford46,58419%35%
Vernon44,51943%48%
West Vancouver44,12254%56%
Mission41,51942%65%
Penticton36,88546%40%
West Kelowna36,07827%68%
Campbell River35,51940%61%
Port Moody33,53533%30%
North Cowichan31,99043%63%
Langley28,96338%21%
Courtenay28,42030%50%
Squamish23,81934%41%
White Rock21,93939%24%
Fort St. John21,46542%50%
Cranbrook20,49956%65%

Population and housing from Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population.

For designers, contractors and stores in British Columbia

Interior designers, contractors, window covering stores, realtors and property managers in British Columbia can sell or refer Shutter Boys shutters: dealers buy at trade pricing with a protected area; referral partners earn a fee on each client they send. No fee to join.

Apply to the dealer program · Dealers in British Columbia

Price your windows

Pick your look once, add every window, and see each one drawn and priced. Send it to us and we reply with your quote.

Design your shutters