Plantation shutters in Tennessee

Made to the measurements you take and shipped anywhere in Tennessee. Each city page shows its housing and weather figures and what they mean for your order.
Framed California shutters fitted across a condo window wall, in time-lapse.
Cities in Tennessee with their population and housing figures
CityPopulationHomes built before 1980Detached houses
Nashville690,13041%49%
Memphis618,98067%60%
Knoxville195,18559%52%
Chattanooga185,78355%58%
Clarksville176,45626%67%
Murfreesboro161,44518%53%
Franklin87,13313%58%
Johnson City72,22246%53%
Jackson68,43543%64%
Hendersonville63,09137%74%
Bartlett56,87628%91%
Smyrna56,69221%61%
Kingsport56,26257%63%
Spring Hill55,7654%76%
Collierville51,51511%81%

Population and housing from the U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Price your windows

Pick your look once, add every window, and see each one drawn and priced. Send it to us and we reply with your quote.

Design your shutters