US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Tennessee

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Tennessee: 15 cities on our site, with 1,193,446 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Nashville, Memphis and Knoxville. Knoxville has the highest share of apartments and condos (41%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Bartlett is the most house-heavy (91% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 86% of homes in Bartlett, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Tennessee

Cities in Tennessee with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Nashville344,79452%49%40%
Memphis289,88745%60%34%
Knoxville96,44147%52%41%
Chattanooga87,97052%58%36%
Clarksville72,32056%67%25%
Murfreesboro66,40052%53%37%
Franklin36,23964%58%33%
Johnson City33,36051%53%38%
Jackson30,32451%64%32%
Hendersonville26,56372%74%21%
Bartlett20,66586%91%8%
Smyrna21,05157%61%28%
Kingsport27,84260%63%30%
Spring Hill20,53673%76%15%
Collierville19,05480%81%15%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Tennessee

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track