Plantation shutters in Kansas

Made to the measurements you take and shipped anywhere in Kansas. Each city page shows its housing and weather figures and what they mean for your order.
Framed California shutters fitted across a condo window wall, in time-lapse.
Cities in Kansas with their population and housing figures
CityPopulationHomes built before 1980Detached houses
Wichita397,94557%66%
Overland Park200,30634%56%
Kansas City155,13576%69%
Olathe145,05724%72%
Topeka125,78668%64%
Lawrence96,05139%46%
Shawnee68,54237%70%
Lenexa58,38428%56%
Manhattan54,23947%48%

Population and housing from the U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Price your windows

Pick your look once, add every window, and see each one drawn and priced. Send it to us and we reply with your quote.

Design your shutters