US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Kansas

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Kansas: 9 cities on our site, with 565,857 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Wichita, Overland Park and Kansas City. Lawrence has the highest share of apartments and condos (42%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Olathe is the most house-heavy (72% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 75% of homes in Olathe, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Kansas

Cities in Kansas with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Wichita176,41159%66%26%
Overland Park89,07961%56%35%
Kansas City64,00061%69%20%
Olathe54,59475%72%18%
Topeka59,86859%64%27%
Lawrence44,09844%46%42%
Shawnee27,65374%70%21%
Lenexa25,75157%56%36%
Manhattan24,40343%48%40%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Kansas

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track