US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Utah

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Utah: 18 cities on our site, with 582,679 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Salt Lake City, West Valley City and West Jordan. Salt Lake City has the highest share of apartments and condos (52%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Eagle Mountain is the most house-heavy (83% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 85% of homes in Eagle Mountain, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Utah

Cities in Utah with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Salt Lake City101,18846%43%52%
West Valley City41,43372%66%19%
West Jordan37,91677%71%17%
Provo35,94439%38%50%
St. George43,03967%67%20%
Orem32,83558%51%36%
Sandy34,79075%71%20%
Ogden36,06161%61%32%
Lehi24,43675%71%16%
Layton29,15573%69%20%
South Jordan27,36581%71%14%
Millcreek28,10461%54%35%
Herriman17,96579%64%18%
Taylorsville20,91371%64%24%
Logan19,58837%38%51%
Eagle Mountain12,94285%83%5%
Draper17,44869%62%22%
Murray21,55765%53%35%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Utah

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track