US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Minnesota

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Minnesota: 19 cities on our site, with 859,108 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Minneapolis, St. Paul and Rochester. Minneapolis has the highest share of apartments and condos (56%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Lakeville is the most house-heavy (72% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 88% of homes in Lakeville, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Minnesota

Cities in Minnesota with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Minneapolis209,08048%40%56%
St. Paul133,05153%48%47%
Rochester54,49265%58%31%
Bloomington39,26166%53%37%
Duluth39,97859%60%35%
Brooklyn Park30,13070%59%27%
Plymouth33,55275%58%25%
Woodbury29,99078%58%17%
Lakeville26,31588%72%9%
Blaine26,76785%67%8%
Maple Grove28,64982%65%15%
St. Cloud29,76249%50%44%
Eagan28,78968%50%30%
Burnsville26,54565%45%34%
Coon Rapids25,34675%62%19%
Eden Prairie26,55776%54%24%
Apple Valley22,01373%51%20%
Edina24,07172%54%41%
Minnetonka24,76072%54%36%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Minnesota

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track