US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Arizona

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Arizona: 23 cities on our site, with 2,211,620 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Phoenix, Tucson and Mesa. Tempe has the highest share of apartments and condos (49%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. San Tan Valley is the most house-heavy (96% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 90% of homes in Queen Creek, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Arizona

Cities in Arizona with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Phoenix653,06557%60%32%
Tucson247,82352%52%34%
Mesa222,99264%55%26%
Gilbert100,33673%82%14%
Chandler112,80065%68%25%
Glendale93,73657%59%30%
Scottsdale139,16867%52%35%
Peoria79,08576%74%15%
Tempe86,18242%38%49%
Surprise62,09879%86%8%
San Tan Valley37,00182%96%0%
Goodyear42,15978%84%13%
Buckeye35,27686%93%3%
Yuma44,66367%56%17%
Avondale31,54762%74%20%
Flagstaff31,99442%42%42%
Casas Adobes33,14367%66%24%
Queen Creek23,56990%94%3%
Maricopa23,23384%96%1%
Casa Grande25,13773%70%12%
Lake Havasu City35,39473%76%15%
Marana23,43284%88%8%
Catalina Foothills27,78776%65%22%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Arizona

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track