US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Wisconsin

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Wisconsin: 12 cities on our site, with 724,551 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Milwaukee, Madison and Green Bay. Milwaukee has the highest share of apartments and condos (56%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Janesville is the most house-heavy (68% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 67% of homes in Appleton, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Wisconsin

Cities in Wisconsin with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Milwaukee259,10142%39%56%
Madison133,53046%40%54%
Green Bay45,70158%58%35%
Kenosha42,50659%57%37%
Racine34,84860%65%31%
Appleton32,22167%67%26%
Waukesha31,48159%51%40%
Eau Claire31,71254%55%36%
Oshkosh29,42355%56%39%
Janesville29,33067%68%24%
West Allis30,29455%51%45%
La Crosse24,40446%48%44%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Wisconsin

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track