US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Washington

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Washington: 26 cities on our site, with 1,442,990 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Seattle, Spokane and Tacoma. Seattle has the highest share of apartments and condos (57%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Sammamish is the most house-heavy (81% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 83% of homes in Sammamish, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Washington

Cities in Washington with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Seattle393,91844%37%57%
Spokane102,83459%64%31%
Tacoma97,29856%61%36%
Vancouver85,42151%51%39%
Bellevue66,02152%46%48%
Kent49,65257%52%39%
Everett47,68949%44%47%
Spokane Valley45,46758%60%30%
Renton42,55154%51%40%
Federal Way37,47955%49%44%
Yakima37,46754%59%30%
Bellingham43,79245%43%50%
Kirkland41,09661%54%41%
Auburn31,80061%51%36%
Kennewick33,25461%59%32%
Pasco25,67871%74%18%
Redmond35,10443%36%55%
Marysville26,66369%71%18%
South Hill23,80771%72%17%
Sammamish22,61083%81%14%
Lakewood28,59148%44%45%
Richland26,79164%62%30%
Shoreline25,28966%63%31%
Lacey24,65256%59%29%
Olympia26,79550%52%40%
Burien21,27157%57%39%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Washington

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track