US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Oregon

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Oregon: 13 cities on our site, with 792,252 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Portland, Eugene and Salem. Beaverton has the highest share of apartments and condos (47%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Aloha is the most house-heavy (71% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 67% of homes in Aloha, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Oregon

Cities in Oregon with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Portland307,71952%52%41%
Eugene80,85648%51%38%
Salem71,12456%58%33%
Gresham44,00556%53%38%
Hillsboro43,57650%47%39%
Bend47,95762%70%21%
Beaverton42,77151%42%47%
Medford36,63056%64%28%
Springfield25,90555%56%26%
Corvallis25,62842%47%44%
Albany22,76859%60%26%
Tigard23,87762%57%34%
Aloha19,43667%71%16%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Oregon

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track