US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Oklahoma

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Oklahoma: 9 cities on our site, with 757,289 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Oklahoma City, Tulsa and Norman. Tulsa has the highest share of apartments and condos (34%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Moore is the most house-heavy (85% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 72% of homes in Broken Arrow, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Oklahoma

Cities in Oklahoma with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Oklahoma City306,36659%67%26%
Tulsa192,79752%62%34%
Norman56,66553%62%31%
Broken Arrow46,59772%79%16%
Edmond39,84170%78%16%
Lawton39,78945%69%24%
Moore24,99568%85%13%
Midwest City27,11758%75%20%
Enid23,12261%79%16%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Oklahoma

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track