US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Ohio

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Ohio: 18 cities on our site, with 1,419,068 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Columbus, Cleveland and Cincinnati. Lakewood has the highest share of apartments and condos (60%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Youngstown is the most house-heavy (79% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 72% of homes in Parma, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Ohio

Cities in Ohio with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Columbus425,18244%44%45%
Cleveland201,14142%46%46%
Cincinnati160,40940%38%56%
Toledo132,72853%65%30%
Akron93,74151%67%29%
Dayton70,33548%64%28%
Parma36,15772%77%20%
Canton33,83649%69%28%
Lorain30,62457%69%24%
Hamilton26,92254%69%26%
Youngstown29,39756%79%19%
Springfield27,75852%64%26%
Kettering27,19165%69%26%
Elyria25,18260%64%25%
Middletown23,04654%66%27%
Cuyahoga Falls24,55964%64%29%
Newark21,75556%67%28%
Lakewood29,10544%35%60%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Ohio

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track