US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in North Carolina

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across North Carolina: 22 cities on our site, with 1,686,479 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Charlotte, Raleigh and Greensboro. Greenville has the highest share of apartments and condos (52%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Kannapolis is the most house-heavy (77% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 77% of homes in Apex, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in North Carolina

Cities in North Carolina with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Charlotte399,30551%51%38%
Raleigh224,85351%44%41%
Greensboro135,66550%52%39%
Durham136,83752%51%38%
Winston-Salem115,27056%62%32%
Fayetteville91,98547%62%33%
Cary73,79567%59%26%
Wilmington62,83648%50%42%
High Point49,13158%63%28%
Concord43,14265%72%21%
Asheville50,03452%56%36%
Greenville45,76733%32%52%
Gastonia35,33754%68%26%
Jacksonville25,41739%49%28%
Apex26,50077%67%16%
Huntersville25,91372%75%18%
Chapel Hill23,58147%41%44%
Burlington27,76254%58%33%
Kannapolis25,39566%77%17%
Rocky Mount26,86949%66%26%
Wake Forest19,42874%69%19%
Mooresville21,65758%60%28%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in North Carolina

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track