US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in New Jersey

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across New Jersey: 19 cities on our site, with 747,044 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Newark, Jersey City and Paterson. Hoboken has the highest share of apartments and condos (96%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Toms River is the most house-heavy (77% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 82% of homes in Toms River, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in New Jersey

Cities in New Jersey with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Newark121,54624%13%77%
Jersey City135,23128%7%85%
Paterson52,51927%16%80%
Elizabeth48,97626%14%80%
Toms River39,88682%77%14%
Trenton34,51338%16%40%
Clifton34,61160%46%47%
Bayonne30,78636%14%79%
Camden27,29234%12%34%
East Orange29,92131%20%76%
Passaic21,69324%16%81%
Lakewood14,71839%36%32%
Union City27,40819%5%92%
Vineland22,76870%68%20%
Hoboken30,25934%1%96%
New Brunswick16,85421%21%71%
Perth Amboy19,61535%29%63%
Plainfield16,71245%42%53%
West New York21,73623%5%89%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in New Jersey

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track