US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Nevada

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Nevada: 10 cities on our site, with 1,049,314 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Las Vegas, Henderson and North Las Vegas. Paradise has the highest share of apartments and condos (59%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. North Las Vegas is the most house-heavy (75% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 66% of homes in Henderson, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Nevada

Cities in Nevada with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Las Vegas267,65457%62%31%
Henderson141,29766%69%22%
North Las Vegas94,47064%75%19%
Reno123,75650%50%41%
Enterprise91,32664%73%22%
Spring Valley94,27151%53%38%
Sunrise Manor71,17452%50%33%
Paradise94,31242%34%59%
Sparks45,89860%62%31%
Carson City25,15662%60%25%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Nevada

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track