US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Massachusetts

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Massachusetts: 26 cities on our site, with 1,202,429 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Boston, Worcester and Springfield. Somerville has the highest share of apartments and condos (85%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Methuen is the most house-heavy (59% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 72% of homes in Methuen, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Massachusetts

Cities in Massachusetts with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Boston310,62536%12%82%
Worcester85,87643%32%62%
Springfield62,21750%45%49%
Cambridge54,84033%10%84%
Lowell44,85043%30%62%
Brockton37,73057%47%49%
Quincy48,07245%33%62%
Lynn37,96048%35%61%
New Bedford44,34640%31%68%
Fall River44,57635%23%75%
Newton33,95970%55%38%
Lawrence31,84528%19%73%
Somerville37,75634%10%85%
Framingham27,91855%52%43%
Haverhill27,89263%41%49%
Malden27,87641%24%68%
Waltham26,72850%37%54%
Brookline28,87347%18%76%
Taunton25,18862%45%45%
Revere24,13946%25%66%
Medford25,58754%34%59%
Weymouth Town26,73367%55%39%
Chicopee25,74456%46%44%
Peabody23,08166%51%42%
Methuen19,19172%59%33%
Everett18,82737%20%74%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Massachusetts

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track