US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Maryland

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Maryland: 18 cities on our site, with 770,894 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Baltimore, Columbia and Germantown. Silver Spring has the highest share of apartments and condos (65%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Bowie is the most house-heavy (72% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 84% of homes in Bowie, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Maryland

Cities in Maryland with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Baltimore295,03248%15%35%
Columbia43,28065%39%35%
Germantown32,40667%26%33%
Frederick35,42159%32%36%
Waldorf31,41775%56%15%
Silver Spring35,77438%30%65%
Ellicott City27,64572%54%27%
Glen Burnie30,15664%55%31%
Gaithersburg27,28051%19%52%
Bethesda30,09564%53%43%
Rockville28,28953%41%45%
Dundalk26,78065%37%14%
Towson24,87156%34%45%
Severn22,33271%50%15%
Bel Air South22,92182%50%20%
Bowie22,07084%72%10%
Aspen Hill17,79565%53%35%
Wheaton17,33065%60%25%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Maryland

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track