US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Indiana

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Indiana: 21 cities on our site, with 1,139,927 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Indianapolis, Fort Wayne and Evansville. Bloomington has the highest share of apartments and condos (54%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Westfield is the most house-heavy (78% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 79% of homes in Westfield, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Indiana

Cities in Indiana with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Indianapolis401,42856%59%32%
Fort Wayne118,65762%68%26%
Evansville59,18055%64%32%
South Bend47,77560%72%24%
Fishers38,85976%76%17%
Carmel40,85974%70%24%
Bloomington38,40735%36%54%
Hammond32,87762%73%22%
Noblesville28,67271%72%23%
Lafayette34,07947%57%38%
Gary37,81649%72%20%
Greenwood27,72159%63%26%
Muncie30,71552%63%30%
Kokomo29,81463%70%23%
Terre Haute26,37252%67%30%
Anderson27,48355%70%20%
Westfield22,03079%78%14%
Elkhart25,22353%53%36%
Columbus23,03561%68%27%
Jeffersonville23,90172%70%22%
Mishawaka25,02449%49%40%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Indiana

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track