US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Illinois

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Illinois: 30 cities on our site, with 2,270,661 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Chicago, Aurora and Naperville. Chicago has the highest share of apartments and condos (71%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Decatur is the most house-heavy (74% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 87% of homes in Tinley Park, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Illinois

Cities in Illinois with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Chicago1,277,05446%26%71%
Aurora63,76366%59%24%
Naperville57,13575%63%25%
Joliet53,81474%70%20%
Rockford67,42355%62%33%
Elgin40,52372%62%21%
Springfield57,42464%65%24%
Peoria54,01057%63%32%
Champaign41,29944%43%50%
Waukegan33,22950%52%41%
Cicero26,20355%42%55%
Bloomington37,16262%55%34%
Schaumburg33,34663%35%46%
Evanston34,09556%32%62%
Arlington Heights33,00574%53%40%
Bolingbrook24,49879%72%14%
Decatur36,01863%74%21%
Palatine28,46967%42%42%
Skokie25,15975%54%41%
Des Plaines23,85678%59%30%
Orland Park24,37686%57%22%
Oak Lawn22,79383%67%30%
Berwyn22,02761%52%46%
Mount Prospect22,52669%57%39%
Tinley Park23,14687%55%23%
Normal22,21555%47%44%
Wheaton20,35972%58%30%
Oak Park24,87260%40%57%
Hoffman Estates19,33574%60%25%
Downers Grove21,52775%62%30%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Illinois

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track