US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Idaho

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Idaho: 8 cities on our site, with 317,418 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Boise, Meridian and Nampa. Meridian is the most house-heavy (82% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 75% of homes in Meridian, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Idaho

Cities in Idaho with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Boise106,27963%64%26%
Meridian49,58675%82%14%
Nampa40,52970%75%16%
Idaho Falls26,53164%64%28%
Caldwell22,37873%79%12%
Pocatello24,13564%63%23%
Coeur d'Alene26,14259%65%25%
Twin Falls21,83864%70%20%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Idaho

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track