US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Georgia

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Georgia: 20 cities on our site, with 1,093,879 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Atlanta, Columbus and Augusta. Atlanta has the highest share of apartments and condos (58%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. South Fulton is the most house-heavy (79% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 80% of homes in Johns Creek, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Georgia

Cities in Georgia with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Atlanta265,89946%36%58%
Columbus92,03151%66%30%
Augusta91,43251%58%30%
Macon-Bibb County71,96251%64%30%
Savannah68,17445%56%37%
Athens57,09041%49%41%
South Fulton43,73172%79%15%
Sandy Springs55,20350%32%56%
Roswell37,43972%59%28%
Warner Robins35,62453%67%28%
Johns Creek29,89580%78%13%
Mableton31,48165%67%20%
Albany32,95938%56%38%
Alpharetta26,22365%55%33%
Marietta26,78347%43%44%
Stonecrest24,25156%57%27%
Brookhaven27,50453%39%51%
Smyrna27,04059%46%36%
Valdosta25,66742%61%36%
Dunwoody23,49156%44%49%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Georgia

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track