US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Florida

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Florida: 83 cities on our site, with 4,244,424 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Jacksonville, Miami and Tampa. Miami Beach has the highest share of apartments and condos (89%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. The Villages is the most house-heavy (95% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 93% of homes in The Villages, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Florida

Cities in Florida with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Jacksonville430,82558%59%32%
Miami223,82631%22%68%
Tampa182,42550%50%42%
Orlando148,75440%32%58%
St. Petersburg141,50863%55%39%
Port St. Lucie90,91184%87%8%
Hialeah79,13047%38%51%
Cape Coral100,67977%79%16%
Tallahassee97,24541%39%49%
Fort Lauderdale101,69154%34%60%
Pembroke Pines67,23570%46%39%
Hollywood72,84359%43%50%
Gainesville66,11438%37%55%
Miramar46,38069%62%24%
Coral Springs47,77060%49%42%
Lehigh Acres42,28670%82%9%
Palm Bay50,14780%84%11%
West Palm Beach62,46451%38%52%
Spring Hill48,99680%88%7%
Lakeland54,89656%49%31%
Brandon48,95356%54%37%
Clearwater61,12359%38%50%
Pompano Beach61,07055%29%65%
Riverview41,91476%74%11%
Miami Gardens37,00364%67%26%
Davie41,75567%40%35%
Boca Raton49,12866%42%51%
Palm Coast44,25482%87%9%
Sunrise40,03069%37%50%
Deltona35,24080%94%5%
Plantation40,01464%45%44%
Fort Myers48,98449%36%52%
Alafaya34,23264%64%25%
Deerfield Beach46,57864%27%58%
Melbourne41,21760%57%33%
Town 'n' Country35,64960%51%31%
North Port38,93081%81%7%
The Villages57,82293%95%4%
Homestead27,47448%39%38%
Largo46,80662%30%38%
Miami Beach63,24341%9%89%
Kissimmee30,92646%46%43%
Boynton Beach40,68465%41%45%
Pine Hills24,60955%70%24%
Kendall32,49262%40%44%
Doral28,75547%22%52%
Daytona Beach42,15847%41%49%
Wesley Chapel27,23977%69%12%
Poinciana28,58677%89%5%
Lauderhill30,73356%30%61%
Tamarac34,14176%37%50%
Weston23,22773%63%23%
Delray Beach37,42763%34%52%
Horizon West23,80966%64%23%
Ocala30,38752%52%39%
Port Charlotte32,68083%86%11%
St. Cloud22,80773%72%11%
Four Corners37,57552%49%38%
Port Orange31,59876%63%17%
Sanford27,08852%52%36%
Wellington24,49776%71%16%
Jupiter31,25779%44%39%
Palm Harbor30,59578%54%27%
Palm Beach Gardens31,40073%47%36%
North Miami21,95644%37%58%
Margate26,35677%44%43%
The Hammocks20,35563%51%32%
Coconut Creek27,34065%29%57%
Apopka20,18378%81%12%
Bradenton30,03056%42%46%
Sarasota32,32457%39%47%
Bonita Springs39,89582%45%34%
Fountainebleau23,21944%14%74%
Winter Haven23,43164%66%25%
Pensacola28,29864%70%27%
Pinellas Park25,64069%52%26%
Kendale Lakes19,91471%43%32%
Westchester18,35065%64%26%
Country Club18,90146%20%62%
Fort Pierce22,87150%40%52%
Naples18,90282%31%65%
Stuart10,57759%28%66%
Destin13,66870%35%59%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Florida

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track