US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Shutter dealers in Colorado

We’re looking for dealers and referral partners across Colorado: 20 cities on our site, with 1,466,175 homes between them.

Where the work is

By number of homes, the biggest markets here are Denver, Colorado Springs and Aurora. Boulder has the highest share of apartments and condos (52%), where designers and condo window walls are the opening. Commerce City is the most house-heavy (79% detached), which suits contractors and stores selling whole-house jobs. Owners live in 81% of homes in Centennial, the highest share in the area: the clients who buy shutters for the long run.

Cities in Colorado

Cities in Colorado with their housing figures
CityHomesOwner-occupiedDetached housesApartments
Denver359,58149%40%50%
Colorado Springs211,35361%60%29%
Aurora152,37762%53%34%
Fort Collins74,55852%52%37%
Lakewood73,54758%46%42%
Thornton52,25071%62%23%
Arvada52,16975%70%23%
Westminster50,47162%54%34%
Pueblo49,81361%72%20%
Greeley41,78461%57%31%
Centennial43,29181%73%17%
Boulder47,46547%39%52%
Highlands Ranch39,55178%75%19%
Longmont43,52862%59%29%
Castle Rock29,15979%74%18%
Loveland35,14362%64%24%
Broomfield33,20263%58%32%
Grand Junction31,36764%64%25%
Commerce City23,16977%79%9%
Parker22,39772%70%25%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

Apply in Colorado

Two tracks: dealers sell and install, with trade pricing, a protected area and 1,000 sq ft of orders a month; referral partners send clients and earn a fee. No fee to join either. How the program works

Track