Holiday Launch Event: Free shipping and paint stage 2 at no extra charge. Until November 30, at 11:59 pm Pacific.

Holiday Launch Event: free shipping and paint upgrade

See the offer
US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Plantation shutters in Arizona

Made to the measurements you take and shipped anywhere in Arizona. Each city page shows its housing and weather figures and what they mean for your order.
Framed California shutters fitted across a condo window wall, in time-lapse.
Cities in Arizona with their population and housing figures
CityPopulationHomes built before 1980Detached houses
Phoenix1,642,32342%60%
Tucson547,07352%52%
Mesa511,76429%55%
Gilbert280,2624%82%
Chandler280,13610%68%
Glendale252,83335%59%
Scottsdale243,82129%52%
Peoria196,90610%74%
Tempe188,06541%38%
Surprise154,9483%86%
San Tan Valley109,1892%96%
Goodyear107,6454%84%
Buckeye104,9234%93%
Yuma100,13935%56%
Avondale92,47712%74%
Flagstaff76,44528%42%
Casas Adobes72,05935%66%
Queen Creek71,8673%94%
Maricopa67,1632%96%
Casa Grande60,90521%70%
Lake Havasu City58,35917%76%
Marana56,9384%88%
Catalina Foothills52,59335%65%

Population and housing from the U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

For designers, contractors and stores in Arizona

Interior designers, contractors, window covering stores, realtors and property managers in Arizona can sell or refer Shutter Boys shutters: dealers buy at trade pricing with a protected area; referral partners earn a fee on each client they send. No fee to join.

Apply to the dealer program · Dealers in Arizona

Price your windows

Pick your look once, add every window, and see each one drawn and priced. Send it to us and we reply with your quote.

Design your shutters