US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Plantation shutters in Utah

Made to the measurements you take and shipped anywhere in Utah. Each city page shows its housing and weather figures and what they mean for your order.
Framed California shutters fitted across a condo window wall, in time-lapse.
Cities in Utah with their population and housing figures
CityPopulationHomes built before 1980Detached houses
Salt Lake City208,00765%43%
West Valley City138,43742%66%
West Jordan116,69219%71%
Provo114,76646%38%
St. George101,99511%67%
Orem97,18236%51%
Sandy94,29142%71%
Ogden87,41366%61%
Lehi85,1738%71%
Layton83,28626%69%
South Jordan82,6869%71%
Millcreek63,64862%54%
Herriman59,3464%64%
Taylorsville58,67846%64%
Logan54,90745%38%
Eagle Mountain53,2901%83%
Draper50,2785%62%
Murray50,18854%53%

Population and housing from the U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

For designers, contractors and stores in Utah

Interior designers, contractors, window covering stores, realtors and property managers in Utah can sell or refer Shutter Boys shutters: dealers buy at trade pricing with a protected area; referral partners earn a fee on each client they send. No fee to join.

Apply to the dealer program · Dealers in Utah

Price your windows

Pick your look once, add every window, and see each one drawn and priced. Send it to us and we reply with your quote.

Design your shutters