US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Plantation shutters in Idaho

Made to the measurements you take and shipped anywhere in Idaho. Each city page shows its housing and weather figures and what they mean for your order.
Framed California shutters fitted across a condo window wall, in time-lapse.
Cities in Idaho with their population and housing figures
CityPopulationHomes built before 1980Detached houses
Boise237,24242%64%
Meridian130,1387%82%
Nampa110,31926%75%
Idaho Falls67,72555%64%
Caldwell66,51629%79%
Pocatello57,63566%63%
Coeur d'Alene56,44735%65%
Twin Falls54,16449%70%

Population and housing from the U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

For designers, contractors and stores in Idaho

Interior designers, contractors, window covering stores, realtors and property managers in Idaho can sell or refer Shutter Boys shutters: dealers buy at trade pricing with a protected area; referral partners earn a fee on each client they send. No fee to join.

Apply to the dealer program · Dealers in Idaho

Price your windows

Pick your look once, add every window, and see each one drawn and priced. Send it to us and we reply with your quote.

Design your shutters