US and CanadaCall (888) 477-4704

Plantation shutters in South Carolina

Made to the measurements you take and shipped anywhere in South Carolina. Each city page shows its housing and weather figures and what they mean for your order.
Framed California shutters fitted across a condo window wall, in time-lapse.
Cities in South Carolina with their population and housing figures
CityPopulationHomes built before 1980Detached houses
Charleston154,33834%48%
Columbia139,64349%49%
North Charleston119,91332%50%
Mount Pleasant93,99316%64%
Rock Hill75,25935%59%
Greenville72,93542%42%
Summerville51,65419%64%

Population and housing from the U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024.

For designers, contractors and stores in South Carolina

Interior designers, contractors, window covering stores, realtors and property managers in South Carolina can sell or refer Shutter Boys shutters: dealers buy at trade pricing with a protected area; referral partners earn a fee on each client they send. No fee to join.

Apply to the dealer program · Dealers in South Carolina

Price your windows

Pick your look once, add every window, and see each one drawn and priced. Send it to us and we reply with your quote.

Design your shutters